Line Kagran – Schwechat

Print Page

Vienna AirportLines-buses in front of a plane at the airport

Your shuttle to the Viennese district "Donaustadt": From Kagran (underground line 1) via Kaisermühlen/Vienna Int. Centre (underground line 1) and Krieau (underground line 2) directly to the Airport Vienna. Comfortably and low priced to your destination. Length of journey: maximum 45 minutes. Due to bus stops close to hotels this is the ideal line for hotel residents.

Excerpt from the timetable of the line VAL3
Bus stop Departure times Length of journey
Donauzentrum 05.58 until 18.58, always at minute 58 42 minutes
Kagraner Brücke (Hotel Lenas Donau) 06.01 until 19.01, always at minute 01 39 minutes
Hotel NH Danube City 06.05 until 19.05, always at minute 05 35 minutes
Kaisermühlen VIC (connection U1) 06.10 until 19.10, always at minute 10 30 minutes
Krieau 06.17 until 19.17, always at minute 17 23 minutes
Stadion (Stadion Center) 06.20 until 19.20, always at minute 20 20 minutes
Donaumarina (Wehlistraße) (U2) 06.23 until 19.23, always at minute 23 17 minutes
Airport Vienna Schwechat 07.10 until 20.10, always at minute 10 40 minutes until terminal stop

Regional maps:

Kagran and Kaisermühlen

Bus stop Donaumarina

You pay 8,- Euro for a one-way ticket for adults, for children it's 4,- Euro. Please find all prices in our detailed price list!